DRUM AND BASS AWARDS WOULD LIKE TO SAY A MASSIVE THANK OUT TO EACH AND EVERYONE WHO VOTED AT THE DRUM AND BASS AWARDS 2014.

    HERE IS FULL RESULTS AS VOTED BY YOU

    CATEGORYRESULT
    BEST DJWINNER - ANDY C
    2ND – HAZARD
    3RD – CRISSY CRISS
    BEST ALTERNATIVE DJWINNER - FRICTION
    2ND - CALYX & TEEBEE
    3RD - MAJISTRATE
    BEST LYRICAL MCWINNER - EKSMAN
    2ND – HARRY SHOTTA
    3RD – EVIL B
    BEST CROWD HYPE MCWINNER – EVIL B
    2ND - IC3
    3RD - EKSMAN
    BEST PRODUCERWINNER - WILKINSON
    2ND- MATRIX & FUTUREBOUND
    3RD – CALYX & TEEBEE
    BEST FEMALE ARTISTWINNER - LIZ-E
    2ND - LADY V DUBZ
    3RD - ALICIA KING
    BEST OLDSCHOOL/JUNGLE DJWINNER – RANDALL
    2ND - NICKY BLACKMARKET
    3RD – MICKY FINN
    BEST OLDSCHOOL/JUNGLE MCWINNER – SHABBA
    2ND - FEARLESS
    3RD - BASSMAN
    BEST LIVE ACTWINNER – RUDIMENTAL
    2ND – CHASE & STATUS
    3RD – NETSKY
    BEST INTERNATIONAL ARTISTSWINNER - KAMO & CROOKED
    2ND – RENE LAVICE
    3RD - BLACK SUN EMPIRE
    BEST BREAKTHROUGH DJWINNER – KOVE
    2ND - HARRY BIZZLE
    3RD – ALPHA
    BEST BREAKTHROUGH MCWINNER – FELON
    2ND – DREPS
    3RD - TRAUMATIC
    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PRODUCERWINNER - FRANKEE
    2ND – JUNE MILLER
    3RD – LIZ-E
    BEST LABELWINNER – RAM
    2ND – LOWDOWN DEEP
    3RD – PLAYAZ
    BEST TRACKWINNER – WILKINSON AFTERGLOW
    2ND – HAZARD TIME TRIPPING
    3RD – SIGMA RUDEBOY
    BEST ALBUMWINNER – WILKINSON LASERS NOT INCLUDED
    2ND – ANDY C - NIGHTLIFE 6
    3RD – SUBFOCUS TORUS
    BEST MUSIC VIDEOWINNER - CHASE STATUS - ALIVE
    2ND - WILKINSON - AFTERGLOW
    3RD - RUDIMENTAL - FEEL THE LOVE
    BEST RADIO SHOWWINNER - FRICTION - BBC RADIO ONE
    2ND – CRISSY CRISS - 1 XTRA
    3RD - UNCLE DUGS - RINSE FM
    BEST STATION / INTERNETWINNER - ROUGHTEMPO
    2ND - KOOL FM
    3RD - BASSDRIVE
    BEST PROMOTERWINNER - BREAKIN SCIENCE
    2ND - WARNING
    3RD - INNOVATION
    BEST BREAKTHROUGH PROMOTERWINNER - UNITEDSOUNDS
    2ND - MOTION
    3RD – HIGHGRADE
    BEST INTERNATIONAL PROMOTERWINNER – CITY FLOW - BELGIUM
    2ND - MAJOR LEAGUE - NETHERLANDS
    3RD – LET IT ROLL - CZECH REP
    BEST CLUB NIGHTWINNER - PLAYAZ
    2ND - RAM
    3RD – WARNING
    BEST EVENTWINNER – BREAKIN SCIENCE - SUFFOLK STREET WAREHOUSE
    2ND – RAM BRIXTON ACADEMY
    3RD - INNOVATION IN THE SUN
    BEST FESTIVALWINNER - HOSPITALITY - GLOBAL GATHERING
    2ND - WESTFEST
    3RD – OUTLOOK
    BEST MAGAZINE / WEBSITEWINNER - DNB ARENA
    2ND - KMAG
    3RD – ROUGHTEMPO
    BEST RECORD STOREWINNER – CATAPULT
    2ND- DNB ARENA ONLINE
    3RD – CHEMICAL RECORDS
    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT FATS
    BEHIND THE SCENESGRANT EPIDEMIK

     

    results

    DRUM AND BASS AWARDS WOULD LIKE TO SAY A MASSIVE THANK OUT TO EACH AND EVERYONE WHO VOTED AT THE DRUM AND BASS AWARDS 2014.
    HERE IS FULL RESULTS AS VOTED BY YOU.